Rosehip Seed (Rosa rubiginosa) has exceptional skin care benefits. It penetrates deeply into the skin to help soften fine line wrinkles, scar tissue and the premature aging effects of the sun.
Rosehip Seed renowned for its many benefits for the skin due to the presence of Vitamins A and E and the three essential fatty acids: Alpha-Linolenic Acid (Omega-3), Linoleic Acid (Omega-6), and Oleic Acid (Omega-9).These components help improve the appearance of aging, especially that caused by over exposure to the sun.
Imani Rosa Rubiginosa is extracted using a gentle, low temperature CO2 extraction, producing the highest quality oil.
Renowned skin care